Taboada Sacra Home

11 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Taboada Sacra Home
$$$$

Overview

Taboada Sacra Home boasts views of the inner courtyard and is located 4.3 km from Church of San Cristovo de Viloide. Guests can make the most of their stay at this 2-bedroom apartment by taking part in activities like hiking, horse riding, and cycling.

Location

Palas de Rei is 20 km from the spacious Taboada Sacra Home.

Rooms

An ironing set, along with modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. The property is also furnished with a sofa set. A separate toilet, a bath, and a shower are provided upon request. Moreover, you'll find towels in the bathroom.

Eat & Drink

The apartment includes an equipped kitchen complete with a microwave, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

Licence number: ESFCTU000027002000869981000000000000000VUT-LU-0038362,VUT-LU-003836

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 17:00-20:00
from 08:00-11:00
Other information
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Room size:

    75 m²

  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
  • Shower
  • Heating

Facilities

Main facilities

Internet
Parking
Kitchen facilities

Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Air conditioning
TV

Flat-screen TV

Lift
Check-in/ Check-out

VIP check-in/ -out

Sports activities

Hiking

Cycling

Canoeing

Fishing

Sports & Fitness

  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Fishing

Services

  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Room features

  • Heating
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Washing machine

Self-catering

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Taboada Sacra Home

💵 Lowest room price 138 NZ$
📏 Distance to centre 200 m
✈️ Distance to airport 77.3 km
🧳 Nearest airport Santiago de Compostela, SCQ

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Avenida De Lugo 69, 1º C, Taboada, Spain, 27550
Map view
Avenida De Lugo 69, 1º C, Taboada, Spain, 27550
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Hotels nearby
Taboada Cementery
540 m

Reviews of Taboada Sacra Home

9.6 /10
Perfect
21 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Stayed there?
Share your experience with us.
Write a Review

FAQ about Taboada Sacra Home

How much does it cost to rent this spacious Taboada Sacra Home?
The starting price at this spacious Taboada Sacra Home is $79 per night.
What is the check-in and check-out policy in Taboada Sacra Home?
Guests of Taboada Sacra Home may arrive to check in at 17:00, and check out until 11:00.
Does Taboada Sacra Home apartment have a kitchen?
Taboada Sacra Home apartment has an equipped kitchen fitted with a microwave oven, a fridge, and kitchenware.
What bathroom facilities are available at the apartment?
The apartment features bathrooms with towels.
Is lift available in Taboada Sacra Home?
Taboada Sacra Home doesn't have a lift. For more information, do not hesitate to contact the property.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room